History for 2012 Apr 6th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2012San Francisco State Distance Carnival This meet is held on the same day as the highly competitive distance portion of the Stanford Invitational. For coaches who have athletes in both meets, we will keep our daytime hours while Stanford runs their fast heats at night just down Interstate 280. 2012 Results - San Francisco State Distance Carnival
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Red Cap Timing Licensed to Red Cap Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
SF State Distance Carnival - 4/6/2012
Cox Stadium, SF State
Results
Event 1 Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Meyer, Michelle Impala 35:00.71
2 freese, alicia Impala 35:01.05
3 Thomas, Emily Gonzaga 35:01.46
4 Blackford, Kayla Weber State 35:13.37
5 Kramer, Madeline Impala 35:41.98
6 Sunshine, Lisbet Impala 36:31.81
7 Jimenez, Zuleima SF State 36:50.12
8 Frantz, Seena Southern Oregon 37:05.01
9 Schmitz, Christi Alaska Anchorage 37:16.69
10 Rudd, Alexandra Southern Oregon 37:20.60
11 Mikesell, Sara Chico State 37:21.81
12 bahra, rebekah Unatt 37:30.48
13 Timmermans, Katie Csu Stanislaus 37:32.76
14 Mullen, Caroline New Balance SV 37:40.09
15 Heflin, Tiffany Chico State 37:43.29
16 LaBelle, Hillary Chico State 37:48.48
17 Jenkins, Claire Csu Stanislaus 38:12.97
18 Garcia, Lindsay Unatt 38:25.80
19 Zamora, Gabriela Sequoias 38:26.67
20 Massie, Valerie Alaska Anchorage 38:27.55
21 Trujillo, Alicia SF State 38:33.50
22 Painter, Nicole Nevada 39:00.23
23 Camarillo, Amanda Humboldt State 39:05.27
24 Hood, Alissa Nevada 39:09.94
25 Campbell, Dallas Csu Stanislaus 39:19.12
26 Mansoor, Jacqueline Unatt 39:38.04
27 Carson, Nina Humboldt State 39:57.06
28 Marchan, Karen SF State 39:57.35
29 Castell, Jeannie Humboldt State 40:13.69
30 Moraza, Karla SF State 41:09.54
-- Farrar, Elle Azusa Pacific DNF
-- Niehuus, Rachel Impala DNF
Event 2 Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McGuan, Thomas Chico State 31:39.19
2 Tesfai, Germay Fresno 31:42.93
3 Carter, Cody Southern Oregon 31:50.69
4 Woods, Ryan SF State 31:53.18
5 Ginn, Zach Azusa Pacific 31:56.37
6 Uranga, Xavier Sequoias 32:04.24
7 Gillis, Brian Transports 32:08.36
8 Breen, Dillon Chico State 32:09.89
9 Olson, Torrey Transports 32:25.36
10 Karbelk, Jason West Valley TC 32:36.92
11 Paulk, Dylan Southern Oregon 32:46.47
12 McManus, Jimmy San Francisco 32:51.13
13 Urista, David Unatt 32:57.61
14 Krohn, Dominic Sequoias 33:10.11
15 Araujo, Trevor St. Mary's (Ca) 33:25.52
16 Ashby, Tom SF State 33:26.21
17 Chio, Ryan SF State 33:27.64
18 Almaguer, Erick De Anza 33:29.39
19 Gustas, Robert Humboldt State 33:29.64
20 Dickson, Reese RF United 33:41.77
21 Miranda, Ryan De Anza 34:01.09
22 Villarreal, Anthony William Jessup 34:09.83
Section 2
1 Simon, Sharles Grand Canyon 30:40.08
2 Sorenson, Ryan Southern Oregon 30:47.80
3 Kelly, Tate Gonzaga 30:48.22
4 Yilma, Yonatan Alaska Anchorage 30:48.97
5 O'Neil, Colin Gonzaga 30:49.43
6 Mutai, Kipkorir Grand Canyon 31:00.47
7 Dhaliwal, Kanwar Csu Stanislaus 31:17.15
8 Hunsicker, KC Idaho State 31:17.25
9 Deniston, Tyler SF State 31:20.62
10 Fox, Kyle Chico State 31:21.18
11 Ostini, Joseph Humboldt State 31:21.85
12 Venegas, Moises Santa Clara 31:47.29
13 Parisien, Jacob Alaska Anchorage 32:00.85
14 Ritschel, Brent Humboldt State 32:06.37
-- Garibay, Eric Chico State DNF
-- Whitcomb, Thomas Chico TC DNF
Event 3 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Nevada 9:40.75
1) Underwood, Anne 2) O'Driscoll, Ciara
3) Devitt-Payne, Caitlin 4) Gramolini, Mariah
2 Cal St. Monterey Bay 10:04.71
1) Yeaman, Jennie 2) Dionne, Sara
3) Hernandez, Cristina 4) Delaney, Piper
3 Pepperdine 11:10.00
1) Buyer, Kym 2) Charles, Niala
3) Prim, Ana 4) Davies, Adie
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nash, Amia Santa Clara 1:00.59
2 Robinson, Julia Humboldt State 1:00.64
3 Brown, Triston Pepperdine 1:00.90
4 Cash, Ka'Leah CCSF 1:04.16
5 Anderson, Brianne Soka 1:04.54
Section 2
1 Eke, Ugo Unatt 54.83
2 King, Chantel Academy of Art 58.45
3 Butler, Stefeny Unatt 59.03
4 Collins, Brejeque Humboldt State 59.49
5 Hallahan, Heather Soka 1:00.89
6 Halfyard, Sasha Alaska Anchorage 1:01.38
7 Ullery, Kasey Pepperdine 1:01.95
8 Lee, Michelle CCSF 1:06.02
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Holley, Caleb CCSF 51.56
2 Gonzales, Aron Humboldt State 52.88
3 Wilson, Travis Alaska Anchorage 53.06
4 Breski, Shane Humboldt State 54.21
5 Conner, Niko Sctc 54.23
6 Godwin, Garret Humboldt State 54.47
Section 2
1 Tange, David Humboldt State 51.51
2 Butler, John UC Davis 51.73
3 Davis, Boris Humboldt State 51.88
4 Morgan, Wyatt Alaska Anchorage 52.84
5 Roland, Jeremy Unatt 52.96
6 Farrell, Cameron San Francisco 53.46
7 Fambro, Darian Humboldt State 53.70
Section 3
1 Peevy, Stephan Academy of Art 49.08
2 Doherty, Lawrence UC Davis 50.54
3 Banks, Nate CCSF 50.70
4 Falley, Izayeh CCSF 52.13
5 Phillips, Ty Western Oregon 52.50
Event 7 Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.9
1 Chong, Dianne Alaska Anchorage 12.87
2 Campbell, Shanai Western Oregon 12.95
3 King, Hilary SF State 13.09
4 Pieren, Emily Western Oregon 13.40
5 Rita, Ritsuko Soka 13.45
6 Levray, Chloe Pepperdine 14.54
7 Casillas, Juliet Pepperdine 16.56
8 Burnett, Jannelle Academy of Art 16.82
Section 2 Wind: -0.1
1 Austin, Ashley Academy of Art 12.86
2 Johnson, Kelsea Alaska Anchorage 12.93
3 Hendrix, Kayleigh SF State 13.13
4 Johnson, Brittany SF State 13.15
5 Enalen, Summer Pepperdine 13.37
6 Fernandez, Emily William Jessup 14.30
7 Vailu'u, Mykal Academy of Art 16.52
Event 8 Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.5
1 Latu, J.J. Humboldt State 11.31
2 Alvarez, Kyle Humboldt State 11.33
3 Hayes, Micah William Jessup 11.60
4 Hara, Yoshiyuki Soka 11.83
5 Scruggs, Marquis Academy of Art 12.02
6 McDaniels, Robert Unatt 14.18
7 Stingley, Jon SF City Flyers 14.60
Section 2 Wind: -0.6
1 James, Shaun Drake 11.13
2 Aslan, Daniel Humboldt State 11.28
3 Eilers, Teigan Humboldt State 11.34
4 Piedad, Eric Academy of Art 11.40
5 Akasu, Kiyoshi Soka 11.65
6 Stewart, Mark Unatt 11.67
7 Lee, Demetrius Soka 11.75
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Miranda, Elizabeth Unatt 5:01.81
2 Simon, Ashley Unatt 5:05.26
3 Gardner, Elenna Csu Stanislaus 5:06.07
4 Hernandez, Cristina Cal St. Monterey 5:06.46
5 Meyer, Jessica UC Santa Cruz 5:07.85
6 Yeaman, Jennie Cal St. Monterey 5:16.32
7 Clemens, Lauren Soka 5:17.71
8 Codilla, Rose Soka 5:18.33
9 Amack, Alyssa William Jessup 5:22.38
10 Olivier, Paola Sequoias 5:24.10
11 Hassett, Mackenzie Unatt 5:27.43
12 Marin, Alejandra San Mateo 5:29.13
13 Rosales, Angelica Soka 5:31.36
Section 2
1 Belk, Kaylie SF State 4:49.11
2 Downey, Stephanie West Valley TC 4:49.70
3 Nakamura, Jennifer Santa Clara 4:50.42
4 Shearer, Megan RF United 4:50.89
5 James, Lora Unatt 4:51.41
6 Naranjo, Rachel Csu Stanislaus 4:51.74
7 Diaz, Monique SF State 4:55.50
8 Reynolds, Mary Santa Clara 4:56.30
9 Walsh, Jordan Unatt 4:56.66
10 Peinado, Quetta Chico State 4:58.19
11 Prim, Ana Pepperdine 5:03.00
12 Balcom, Brittany Chico State 5:10.06
13 Davies, Adie Pepperdine 5:13.02
Section 3
1 Specht, Kyela Bradley 4:38.89
2 Lambdin, Raquel UC Davis 4:41.13
3 Keaveny, Elizabeth Portland 4:41.46
4 Hartwig, Erin Santa Clara 4:44.31
5 Shelley, Rachel Western Oregon 4:54.69
6 Grolle, Lizzie Csu Stanislaus 4:57.16
7 Anderson, Nicole Western Oregon 5:04.40
Section 4
1 Yates, Lucy Unatt 4:29.01
2 Belair, Kaylin Toledo 4:30.20
3 Wells, Brooke Unatt 4:33.77
4 Barker-McCurry, Andrija Run Owl Run 4:36.03
5 Sibole, Allie Santa Clara 4:36.11
6 Campbell, Nicole West Valley TC 4:37.95
7 Fisher, Ari Toledo 4:38.13
8 Ney, Hayley Santa Clara 4:41.76
9 Paulson, Victoria Wisconsin 4:43.48
10 Ghabbour, Marina Csu Stanislaus 4:57.41
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Lee, Jon Southern Utah 4:00.93
2 Palermini, Anthony Unatt 4:03.69
3 Daniel, Hunter Unatt 4:06.58
4 Wagner, Matt Santa Clara 4:07.37
5 Shahmirzadi, Camron Unatt 4:08.39
6 Clinton, Nick Unatt 4:08.93
7 Burinsky, Gene Sctc 4:09.30
8 Rodriguez, Roberto Sequoias 4:09.87
9 Aston, Jesse Pepperdine 4:09.96
10 Stucker, James Soka 4:10.58
11 Kimura, Jonathan Team Daniels 4:13.93
Section 2
1 Moore, Jarrett CCSF 4:00.15
2 Ariey, Andrew Cal Poly DC 4:00.79
3 Marlin, Michael Cal Poly DC 4:01.96
4 Helms, Mike Team Daniels 4:02.37
5 Hart, John Southern Utah 4:02.69
6 Kutsch, Steven Horent Track 4:04.16
7 Tarango, Benjamin Humboldt State 4:05.42
8 Cleveland, Tyler Unatt 4:06.17
9 Paterson, Aaron Team Daniels 4:07.31
10 Mutai, Simon Academy of Art 4:09.01
11 Smith, Chris Team Daniels 4:12.99
12 Mark, Ethan Sctc 4:13.73
Section 3
1 Garboden, Steve San Francisco 3:56.16
2 Kangogo, Isaac Alaska Anchorage 3:58.26
3 Rahaeuser, Jonathan Pepperdine 3:58.69
4 Grimble, Chriss Fresno State 3:58.80
5 Bell, Maxmillian Humboldt State 3:58.83
6 Larson, Drew Western Oregon 4:00.26
7 Zhu, Richard Santa Clara 4:00.53
8 Arms, Oran Loyola Marymount 4:02.17
9 Hill, Thomas Alaska Anchorage 4:03.05
10 Fenley, Lukas Western Oregon 4:03.13
11 Halsted, Trevor UC Davis 4:04.63
12 Lopez, Edgar Humboldt State 4:05.84
Section 4
1 Strum, Nathan Unatt 3:50.35
2 Lapham, Charles Drake 3:51.55
3 Cortes, Omar LA Trade Tech 3:52.11
4 Oshier, E. Jantzen Humboldt State 3:52.26
5 Kloos, Thomas adidas/BATC 3:52.51
6 Perez - Graham, Sean LA Trade Tech 3:53.13
7 Withers, JK Unatt 3:54.52
8 Her Many Horses, Caleb Wyoming 3:55.46
9 larson, kyle Unatt 3:56.05
10 Brady, Doug Drake 3:57.19
Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Chojnacky, Mackenzie Toledo 10:39.19
2 Martinez, Victoria Unatt 10:43.26
3 Bever, Abi Wyoming 10:48.66
4 Aha, Nicole UC Davis 10:51.40
5 Jacobsen, Cydney Idaho State 10:55.48
6 Spencer, Katie Chico State 10:57.67
7 Stickney, Emily Chico State 11:00.50
8 Haebe, Bryn Alaska Anchorage 11:08.23
9 Hutchison, Kylie Idaho State 11:12.19
10 Crosta, Courtney UC Davis 11:16.18
11 Krehlik, Katie Alaska Anchorage 11:22.01
12 Mendoza, Carina Fresno State 11:25.93
13 Rozario, Jessie Southern Oregon 11:27.31
14 Galvan, Natalie Chico State 11:31.47
15 Ulland, Kailey San Francisco 11:37.60
16 Green, Juliana California 11:37.62
17 Swanson, Hayley Chico State 11:43.68
18 Juarez, Danna Csu Stanislaus 11:59.08
19 Dye, Kendall SF State 12:12.05
20 Sandoval, Taylor Humboldt State 12:22.93
21 Stark, Caitlin SF State 12:26.95
22 Brumwell, Stevie Fresno State 12:57.65
Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Antzcak, Devan Southern Utah 9:08.02
2 Hoover, Caleb Northern Arizona 9:13.37
3 Svahn, Kevin Chico State 9:18.20
4 Smith, Adam San Francisco 9:19.84
5 McCaffrey, Dennis Southern Oregon 9:19.93
6 Graber, Phil Chico State 9:23.46
7 Eborn, Dallas Southern Utah 9:26.32
8 Rodriguez, Juan LA Trade Tech 9:26.33
9 Sherman, David Southern Oregon 9:26.44
10 Corrigan, Frank Unatt 9:26.83
11 McGuirk, Alex Chico State 9:33.90
12 Kigar, Chris California 9:36.82
13 Beagley, Brady Western Oregon 9:39.49
14 Waldram, Jason San Francisco 9:45.16
15 Carlone, Michael Loyola Marymount 9:48.58
16 Klundt, Matt Fresno 9:50.44
17 Thiele, Palmer Csu Stanislaus 9:52.83
18 Westlund, Nicasio Idaho State 9:55.01
19 Harvey, Mac Horent Track 9:55.65
20 Pulido, Omar Sequoias 9:55.72
21 Damian, Daniel De Anza 9:58.81
22 Flores, Ricardo De Anza 10:21.79
Event 13 Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.3
1 Campbell, Shanai Western Oregon 26.49
2 Rita, Ritsuko Soka 27.41
3 Kuznetsova, Elizaveta Soka 27.97
4 Curry, Tamyshia Pepperdine 28.16
5 Anderson, Brianne Soka 28.35
6 Levray, Chloe Pepperdine 29.94
Section 2 Wind: 0.2
1 Collins, Brejeque Humboldt State 26.09
2 Woods-Decker, Sara Pepperdine 26.24
3 Chong, Dianne Alaska Anchorage 26.59
4 Hamlin, Natasha Pepperdine 27.34
5 Pieren, Emily Western Oregon 27.37
6 Woods, Kianna Soka 28.07
7 Fernandez, Emily William Jessup 29.62
Section 3 Wind: -0.6
1 Eke, Ugo Unatt 24.52
2 Johnson, Kelsea Alaska Anchorage 26.30
3 Hallahan, Heather Soka 26.31
4 Halfyard, Sasha Alaska Anchorage 26.93
5 Cash, Ka'Leah CCSF 28.03
Event 14 Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.8
1 Alvarez, Kyle Humboldt State 23.23
2 Fambro, Darian Humboldt State 23.55
3 Bozlak, Brazer Academy of Art 23.57
4 Gonzales, Aron Humboldt State 23.59
5 Hara, Yoshiyuki Soka 23.97
6 Eilers, Teigan Humboldt State 25.82
-- Stingley, Jon SF City Flyers DNF
Section 2 Wind: 0.4
1 Davis, Boris Humboldt State 23.05
2 Akasu, Kiyoshi Soka 23.15
3 Tange, David Humboldt State 23.38
4 Falley, Izayeh CCSF 23.48
5 Hayes, Micah William Jessup 23.49
6 Latu, J.J. Humboldt State 23.54
7 Lee, Demetrius Soka 23.62
8 Wilson, Travis Alaska Anchorage 24.28
Section 3 Wind: -1.7
1 Davis, Brennen Fresno State 22.70
2 Banks, Nate CCSF 22.94
3 Shetty, Viv CCSF 23.29
4 Doherty, Lawrence UC Davis 23.43
5 Stewart, Mark Unatt 23.61
6 Butler, John UC Davis 23.94
7 walsh, ryan unatt 24.15
Section 4 Wind: -0.5
1 Walker, Jordan Fresno State 21.92
2 Peevy, Stephan Academy of Art 22.27
3 James, Shaun Drake 22.45
4 Aslan, Daniel Humboldt State 23.03
5 batis, robert Unatt 23.26
6 Yakoushkin, Dimitry Unatt 24.22
Event 15 Women 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Bercier, Kelli Sonoma St. 11:42.36
2 Stuart, Eva Unatt 11:59.61
3 Stephens, Courtney SF State 12:08.58
4 Robinson, Emily Santa Clara 12:16.16
5 Blalock, Stephanie Hartnell 12:17.32
6 Goodman, Sarah Pepperdine 12:18.18
7 McCready, Carly Sonoma St. 12:28.56
8 Nee, Emily UC Santa Cruz 12:32.66
9 Martinez, Sofia Hartnell 12:35.01
10 Toth, Stacey Academy of Art 12:36.80
11 Spears, Lauren Santa Clara 12:39.42
12 Kays, Veronica Sonoma St. 12:40.28
13 Johnston, Amy Hartnell 12:40.36
14 Vasquez, RaeAnn Unatt 12:57.49
15 Bisordi, Jaclyn Sonoma St. 13:00.84
16 Lomeli, Alicia Unatt 13:02.85
17 Contreras, Jennifer UC Santa Cruz 13:04.55
18 Coen, Monica Santa Clara 13:11.27
19 Speedy, Amanda UC Santa Cruz 13:28.53
20 Cottong, Georgia UC Santa Cruz 13:42.74
21 Gomez, Nathalie UC Santa Cruz 14:01.44
Section 2
1 Santisteban, Kelsey California 10:48.96
2 O'Neill, Laura California 10:49.95
3 Hayes, Hillary California 11:03.93
4 Broad, Angela Impala 11:30.83
5 Delaney, Piper Unatt 11:31.68
6 Scott, Elizabeth Impala 11:36.52
7 Germany, Lauren Santa Clara 11:43.60
8 Thomas, Nancy Impala 11:49.14
9 Borchard, Evie UC Santa Cruz 11:50.28
10 DiMeo, Kelly SF State 11:51.93
11 Parsons, Rebecca UC Santa Cruz 11:52.80
12 Reed, Nicole Chico State 11:59.03
Event 16 Men 2 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Van Beurden, Peter-John Cal Poly DC 10:06.57
2 Blalock, Connor Cal Poly DC 10:08.37
3 Carmichael, Theron UC Santa Cruz 10:13.87
4 Garaventa, Michael SF State 10:14.74
5 Garcia, Ray Cal St. Monterey 10:14.90
6 Cruse, Cameron Cal St. Monterey 10:15.39
7 Rouse, Matt RF United 10:19.94
8 Fernandez, Rigo Hartnell 10:21.24
9 Hayden, Karson Cal St. Monterey 10:27.32
10 Pelayo, Omar Bsh Running 10:31.48
11 Wehrheim, Joe West Valley TC 10:31.62
12 Bogda, Kyle Holy Names 11:07.51
13 Perez, Matt Cal Poly DC 11:21.46
14 Layten, Matt Cal Poly DC 11:31.06
15 Martinez, Uriel Holy Names 11:33.86
Section 2
1 Keller, Carson Fresno State 9:29.78
2 Sandstrom, Chris Cal Poly DC 9:36.01
3 Layten, Tim RF United 9:39.52
4 Lackner, Kyle Horent Track 9:40.84
5 Smith, Logan SF State 9:45.56
6 Strnad, Eddie UC Santa Cruz 9:48.89
7 Rihan, Saieed Cal Poly DC 9:51.37
8 Schulte, James RF United 9:51.43
9 Vingralek, Mark RF United 9:56.53
10 Abbas, Mustafa Horent Track 9:58.15
11 Randhawa, Harjit SF State 9:58.50
12 Stalun, Jeffrey RF United 10:03.68
13 McAtee, Thomas William Jessup 10:04.91
14 Ruiz, James UC Santa Cruz 10:06.52
15 Smith, Wayne William Jessup 10:13.24
16 Cummings, David William Jessup 10:17.32
17 Troxel, Ryan St. Mary's (Ca) 10:18.76
18 Thiede, Matt UC Santa Cruz 10:21.90
Event 17 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Lunblad, Lea San Francisco 2:19.74
2 Khuu, Elizabeth CCSF 2:21.63
3 James, Lora Unatt 2:21.68
4 Castro, Heather Academy of Art 2:24.17
5 Cleveland, Kylie Unatt 2:24.43
6 Anderson, Nicole Western Oregon 2:24.92
7 Miranda, Elizabeth Unatt 2:24.97
8 Walsh, Jordan Unatt 2:26.02
9 Peterson, Hannah Santa Clara 2:30.23
10 Simon, Ashley Unatt 2:30.71
11 Vasquez, Ariana Soka 2:30.87
12 Randolph, Sarah Soka 2:35.78
Section 2
1 Hartwig, Erin Santa Clara 2:17.57
2 Skordahl, Zoe Western Oregon 2:18.94
3 Lawrence, Aneasha Pepperdine 2:19.46
4 Nakamura, Jennifer Santa Clara 2:19.59
5 Watt, Olivia Unatt 2:20.52
6 Long, Kylie Academy of Art 2:20.95
7 Light, Jenny Santa Clara 2:21.08
8 Teske, Sydney San Francisco 2:21.11
9 Balcom, Brittany Chico State 2:21.20
10 Ribeiro, Deanna Fresno State 2:21.67
11 Nemra, Haley San Francisco 2:23.90
Section 3
1 Stevenson, Arielle California 2:13.08
2 Coates, Kaylee Southern Utah 2:13.49
3 Zavala, Melinda UC Davis 2:13.81
4 Gammage, Dynasty California 2:14.22
5 Belk, Kaylie SF State 2:14.41
6 Miller, Ashley Oiselle Racing 2:14.64
7 Lawson, Taylor California 2:14.93
8 Sibole, Allie Santa Clara 2:18.12
9 Butler, Lizzy Southern Utah 2:18.48
10 Ney, Hayley Santa Clara 2:19.10
Event 18 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Helms, Mike Team Daniels 2:00.69
2 Smith, Chris Team Daniels 2:01.54
3 Lopez, Jaime Holy Names 2:02.38
4 Paterson, Aaron Team Daniels 2:02.81
5 Gaddis, Andrew Santa Clara 2:04.75
6 Rom, Gary Unatt 2:05.46
7 Kimura, Jonathan Team Daniels 2:08.37
8 Chan, Garrick San Jose St. 2:09.13
9 Zipursky, Jesse Unatt 2:10.36
10 Geller, Jonathan Unatt 2:13.83
11 Murakami, Yusaku Soka 2:15.56
Section 2
1 Guerrero, Daniel Sequoias 1:53.23
2 Escobedo, Mario Vatos Locos 1:58.69
3 Cagwin, Alex Cal Poly DC 1:59.41
4 Mondragon, Andres CCSF 1:59.91
5 Villareal, Marcos Sequoias 2:00.19
6 Walker, Temarius Academy of Art 2:00.26
7 Truax, Bradley Alaska Anchorage 2:00.71
8 Mason, Alexander Unatt 2:01.25
9 Starinieri, Nicholas Soka 2:01.41
10 Rodriguez, Roberto Sequoias 2:01.45
11 Rodriguez, Caleb Sequoias 2:02.13
12 Sohal, Maninder Antelope Valley 2:02.34
13 Payton, Demetri Fresno State 2:03.09
Section 3
1 Hayes, Clinton Chico TC 1:54.36
2 Ibarra Espinoza, Armando Humboldt State 1:55.33
3 Plasencia, Gustavo Humboldt State 1:55.67
4 Lackey, Donovan Humboldt State 1:55.88
5 Plasencia, Antonio Humboldt State 1:56.13
6 Zhu, Richard Santa Clara 1:56.32
7 Mosier, Matt Santa Clara 1:56.57
8 Moore, Jarrett CCSF 1:56.88
9 Fox, Benjamin Fresno State 1:57.25
10 David-Jacobs, Martin CCSF 1:58.64
11 Alley, Dean Csu Stanislaus 1:59.44
12 McCarthy, Shane CCSF 1:59.89
13 Douville, Brett Unatt 2:00.72
Section 4
1 Olsen, Chris Western Oregon 1:54.02
2 Kangogo, Isaac Alaska Anchorage 1:54.58
3 Radenbaugh, Michael Humboldt State 1:55.23
4 Keller, Daniel Southern Utah 1:55.83
5 Confer, Brendon San Francisco 1:56.39
6 Kurgat, Kennedy Academy of Art 1:56.87
7 Suarez, Juan Carlos Chico State 1:56.88
8 Ripa, Vojta Csu Stanislaus 1:56.97
9 Perez - Graham, Sean LA Trade Tech 1:57.71
10 Hill, Thomas Alaska Anchorage 1:57.88
11 Gauthier, Cole Soka 1:58.60
Event 19 Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Richardson, Shelli Southern Utah 17:33.97
2 Ferreira, Tanya Unatt 17:41.30
3 VanArsdol, Dayna Southern Utah 17:43.05
4 Bethea, Jaymi Alaska Anchorage 17:50.88
5 Enright, Lindsay SF State 17:57.48
6 Shogren, Kelly Loyola Marymount 17:58.64
7 Barrett-Ryan, Alyson Unatt 18:07.76
8 Tak, Xiang Unatt 18:08.89
9 Howard, Allison Impala 18:13.50
10 Cota, Paxton SF State 18:20.51
11 Germany, Kayla Santa Clara 18:21.64
12 Garcia, Alex Santa Clara 18:24.40
13 Alcala, Victoria Hartnell 18:29.60
14 Lien, Grace Impala 18:29.96
15 Cecchi, KayAnna Western Oregon 18:33.53
16 Thiele, Alyssa Csu Stanislaus 18:39.47
17 reynolds, amanda Unatt 18:48.64
18 La Sala, Michelle Sra Elite 18:48.76
19 Anderson, Jamie Santa Clara 18:53.26
20 Choi, Sue SF State 19:05.13
21 Hiatt, Audrey Santa Clara 19:12.85
22 Petersen, Mimi UC Santa Cruz 19:16.62
23 Everetts, Megan Western Oregon 19:28.33
24 Uriostegui, Rosita Hartnell 19:51.02
Section 2
1 Rindo, Claire Minnesota 17:05.64
2 LaCroix, Erika Arkansas-LR 17:06.45
3 Salazar, Cassandra Loyola Marymount 17:08.72
4 Delaney, Brieanna Loyola Marymount 17:17.26
5 Sikma, Kristie Azusa Pacific 17:19.97
6 Draper, Caroline Loyola Marymount 17:22.26
7 Telon, Melissa Azusa Pacific 17:26.45
8 Schumacher, Whitney Bradley 17:30.10
9 Harcus, Shannon UC Davis 17:30.53
10 Varela, Jessica Chico State 17:30.95
11 Kreige, Mary Santa Clara 17:31.63
12 Henker, Paige Chico State 17:33.22
13 Hastings, Melissa Portland 17:35.55
14 Higgens, Sarah Azusa Pacific 17:39.03
15 Berg, Bridget Humboldt State 17:40.30
16 Pearson, Sarah San Francisco 17:46.91
17 Keegan, Shoshana Alaska Anchorage 17:48.42
18 Curtis, Whitney Southern Utah 18:08.42
19 Joyce, Colleen Pboi TC 18:22.02
20 Giove, Nicole Santa Clara 18:32.43
21 Galvez, Kristen Fresno State 18:35.96
Section 3
1 Lodge, Lauren Pepperdine 16:54.24
2 Lozoya, Kristine UC Davis 16:54.80
3 McMahon, Sarah Bradley 16:55.61
4 Smith, Rosalind Portland 17:04.09
5 Rediger, Andrea Minnesota 17:08.46
6 Munoz, Brittnie Loyola Marymount 17:09.24
7 Lohmeier, Cassie Bradley 17:11.40
8 Becker, Maddy Iowa State 17:12.67
9 Talajkowski, Annie Minnesota 17:13.56
10 Ehrke, Kiah Wisconsin 17:32.77
11 Kigar, Hillary San Francisco 17:43.65
12 Rolland, Megan Oiselle Racing 17:44.50
13 Pelayo, Rocio Unatt 17:51.06
Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Castaneda, Allen Unatt 15:27.31
2 Stebbings, Daniel SF State 15:28.47
3 Burchett, Benjamin William Jessup 15:35.97
4 Crook, Bryan Santa Clara 15:40.46
5 Runser, Rory Sctc 15:40.58
6 Gifford, Jamey West Valley TC 15:41.35
7 Bronstein, Cameron Sctc 15:44.23
8 Holt, Zachary Holy Names 15:47.50
9 Lopez, Harlan Tamalpa 15:50.26
10 Wallace, Jack Sctc 15:54.09
11 Omine, Chikara Excelsior 15:55.00
12 Proschan, Kai Sctc 15:57.42
13 Escobedo, Isaias Unatt 16:00.59
14 Pilcher, Brian Unatt 16:05.12
15 Reyes, Alex Unatt 16:08.73
16 Railton, Mike Unatt 16:16.92
17 Markell, John West Valley TC 16:24.64
18 Evangelista, Tomas Unatt 16:27.95
19 Sanchez, Jose San Mateo 16:28.83
20 WaLLEN, Tim Tamalpa 16:36.45
21 Haider, Irtaza Sctc 16:37.88
22 Vasquez, Cesar Unatt 18:23.57
-- Thiele, Tyler Unatt DNF
Section 2
1 Ekel, Nick Wyoming 14:47.95
2 Rodriguez, Ernesto SF State 15:00.70
3 Burgess, Ian Southern Oregon 15:03.45
4 Hoyt, Tyler UC Santa Cruz 15:08.19
5 Stern, Ben Humboldt State 15:10.83
6 Johansen, Charlie San Francisco 15:11.23
7 Meza, Rogan Chico State 15:11.38
8 Hornig, Brett Southern Oregon 15:13.15
9 Roa, Kevin Hartnell 15:13.66
10 Jarrett, Ben West Valley TC 15:17.08
11 Malain, Eric Unatt 15:19.80
12 Ghelfi, Eric Southern Oregon 15:22.08
13 Perry, Aaron Soka 15:24.61
14 Kane, Matt West Valley TC 15:28.79
15 Nevins, Jack Academy of Art 15:29.86
16 Estrada, Thomas San Francisco 15:30.09
17 VanDyke, Tyler Southern Oregon 15:30.82
18 Roe, Sean Santa Clara 15:34.22
19 Varnado-Richardson, Chan Unatt 15:35.18
20 Sampson, Chris Santa Clara 15:39.89
21 Lopez2, Harlan Tamalpa 15:42.24
22 Ferrari, Tony Santa Clara 15:46.00
23 Zadrozna, Zach Chico State 16:07.36
Section 3
1 Barrus, Ryan Southern Utah 14:32.32
2 Withers, JK Unatt 14:32.58
3 Walgren, Robert Gonzaga 14:35.64
4 Anthony, Dylan Alaska Anchorage 14:39.58
5 Rhoton, Clinton Southern Utah 14:41.47
6 Grace, Jeremy San Francisco 14:43.02
7 Moriarty, Mitchell Cal Poly 14:44.08
8 Rooke, Kevin Alaska Anchorage 14:45.08
9 Parker, Daniel Unatt 14:45.47
10 Hough, Grayson UC Davis 14:48.83
11 Rainero, Ben Unatt 14:51.68
12 Cuevas, Alan Chico State 14:52.40
13 Mahieu, Justin Unatt 14:52.58
14 Halsted, Trevor UC Davis 14:52.79
15 Sharp, Nigel Southern Utah 14:55.14
16 Brummitt, Jeremy Chico State 14:57.42
17 Assefa, Bruk SF State 15:06.26
18 Oliver, Kevin Santa Clara 15:15.25
19 Baker, Jordan San Francisco 15:29.98
20 Bogan, Geoffrey Unatt 15:42.25
21 Alvarez, Tyler San Francisco 15:44.10
22 Haxton, Tom Sctc 15:44.91
Section 4
1 Carpowich, Matt California 14:19.33
2 Gebreyohanns, Bahlbi Northern Arizona 14:20.76
3 Strum, Weston Unatt 14:21.24
4 Marinchich, Daveson Academy of Art 14:21.82
5 Linen, Joshua Chico State 14:25.70
6 Nieminen, Jaakko Kennesaw State 14:25.89
7 Marquardt, Will San Francisco 14:27.22
8 Montano, Alejandro Northern Arizona 14:27.36
9 Carballo, Carlos ICR 14:29.43
10 Gradone, Dayne Chico State 14:30.06
11 Shannon-Tamrat, Besu Iowa State 14:31.49
12 Bor, Ganbileg San Francisco 14:37.27
13 Zankowski, Kyle Iowa State 14:37.94
14 Derner, Aaron Wyoming 14:38.10
15 Richards, Malcolm West Valley TC 14:41.42
16 Ebding, Bowe Eastern Wash 14:41.55
17 Cisneros, Alfonso Chico State 14:41.74
18 Seye, Abdoulaye Iowa State 14:42.01
19 Alvarado, Nicholas Unatt 14:44.41
20 Campos, Alan Chico TC 14:45.66
21 Sanchez, Johnny Chico State 14:49.57
22 Freese, Nate New Balance SV 14:50.07
23 Rivera, Joseph Chico State 14:52.92
24 Borg, Chris Portland 15:03.57
25 Jones, Austin Santa Clara 15:37.29
-- Kloos, Thomas adidas/BATC DNF
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Pepperdine 4:02.79
1) Woods-Decker, Sara 2) Brown, Triston
3) Enalen, Summer 4) Ullery, Kasey
2 Alaska Anchorage 4:06.14
1) Halfyard, Sasha 2) King, Sasha
3) Ferguson, Shaai 4) Johnson, Kelsea
3 Academy of Art 4:44.62
1) Bush, Amy 2) Oleole, Lehuanani
3) Kaina, Holli 4) Ulmer, Brittany
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Fresno State 3:19.37
1) Walker, Jordan 2) Davis, Brennen
3) Brusenback, Chris 4) Parker, Cameron
2 Academy of Art 3:20.51
1) Kurgat, Kennedy 2) Peevy, Stephan
3) Hicks, Jaylon 4) Maru, Amos
3 Ccsf 3:23.48
1) Moore, Jarrett 2) Mondragon, Andres
3) Falley, Izayeh 4) Banks, Nate
4 Alaska Anchorage 3:26.25
1) Truax, Bradley 2) Hill, Thomas
3) Kangogo, Isaac 4) Wilson, Travis
5 Unattached 3:29.62
1) Yakoushkin, Dimitry 2) kittredge, beau
6 Humboldt State 3:33.40
1) Tange, David 2) Radenbaugh, Michael
3) Breski, Shane 4) Godwin, Garret
Event 23 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Flight 1
-- Conway, Haley Humboldt State NH
1.32
XXX
Event 24 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Eilers, Teigan Humboldt State 1.83m 6-00.00
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.83 1.86
O XO XO XXO XXX
2 Breski, Shane Humboldt State 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
O XXX
2 Fambro, Darian Humboldt State J1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XO XXX
2 Morgan, Wyatt Alaska Anchorage J1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.70
XXO XXX
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·85261 views
History for Mike Fanelli Track Classic
Show 10 more
Hashtags#san-francisco #state #distance #carnival
|